Expired contract
2017 - 2019 Surveying and Supply of UPVC Composite Doors
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Hurst Plastics Limited
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 20 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are seeking to nominate one supplier to provide the surveying and supply of UPVC Composite Doors within the Kingstown upon Hull are of the UK. To express an interest in this tender and receive the tender documentation please email tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2019
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221220 · Fire doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 2019 Surveying and Supply of UPVC Composite Doors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
