Awarded contract
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Inchcape Fleet Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 15 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award of Lease Car Provision under Crown Commercial Services Call Off Contract RM3710. Car Leasing Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2017
- Completed: Award published15 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
