The printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 15 June 2017
- Submission
- 16 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the printing of the Council's quarterly magazine, EBC Today. The successful Contractor will be required to print the magazine and distribute to Royal Mail for onward delivery to households in the Borough. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to quote document is 12pm on 14th June 2017. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 16th June 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2017
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to The printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
