Roof Works - Industrial Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 16 June 2017
- Submission
- 12 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1. The Council owns a number of industrial units which are tenanted to a number of local businesses. The roofs of these industrial units need refurbishment/repair. This invitation to tender seeks contractor(s) to undertake roof works on three of the councils industrial units: a. Package 1 - Units 1 -14 Phoenix Court, Huntingdon PE29 6EA. b. Package 2 - Units 15 & 16 Clifton Road, Huntingdon, PE29 7EJ. c. Package 3 - Units 16 - 28 Leveller's Lane, Cromwell Road, Eynesbury, St Neots, PE19 2JL. 2. A schedule of works has been prepared by independent consultants which includes preliminaries, drawings (proposed and existing), pre-construction information pack and a photographic schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2017
About the buyer
Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Works - Industrial Units.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
