Awarded contract

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 276,990
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 June 2017

Tender description

This is a Direct Award Contract for provision of On-the-Spot-Checks in line with the National Addendum to the technical guidance for On-the-Spot-Checks and area measurement according to art 24, 25, 26, 27, 30, 31, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 of Regulation. EU. No 809/2014 As amended by Regulation. EU. 2015/2333. This contract will run for 2 years from the date it is awarded. On-the-Spot-Checks in line with the National Addendum to the technical guidance for On-the-Spot-Checks and area measurement according to art 24, 25, 26, 27, 30, 31, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 of Regulation. EU. No 809/2014 As amended by Regulation. EU. 2015/2333.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.