Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services at HMP Ranby
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Published
- 16 June 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The tender is now live!! Please see the Invitation To Tender (ITT) attached here with this opportunity listing... ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Advertisement for Site visit Bravo Project Ref – project_725 - Integrated Healthcare Services at HMP Ranby Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (Arden & GEM CSU), on behalf of the NHS England - Health and Justice Team and HMP Ranby (the commissioners) would like to notify all potential bidders about ‘Site visit’ which has been planned to take place on Wednesday 09 August 2017. This event has been arranged in connection with the forthcoming procurement of integrated offender healthcare services at Her Majesty’s Prison (HMP) Ranby. It will provide potential bidders with an opportunity to visit the site where procured service needs to be provided from. To attend this event please register your interest by completing the spread sheet attached and returning it back to the email address below by 3pm Monday 07th August 2017. Email address: jade.richards@nhs.net Details of the events as follows: Site visit for HMP Ranby, Retford, Nottingham, DN22 8EU: Wednesday 09th August 2017 Timings # Meet at the gate at HMP Ranby, undertake security checks - 09.45am prompt # ‘Prisoner Journey’ tour, followed by walkthrough of healthcare and related facilities - 10.00am # Leave HMP Ranby - 11.15am prompt For further information please see the documents attached here with.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services at HMP Ranby, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
