Closed tender

Oakdene Primary School Renew Liquid Plastic Roof

Details

Published
12 June 2017
Submission
26 June 2017

Tender description

If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the “express interest” button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “activities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. Any questions relating to this document should be lodged via the North West CHEST Portal by 12.00hrs Monday 19 June 2017 using the "messages" facility. In the interests of fairness and parity, a response to all questions lodged will be circulated to all bidders, where appropriate. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 12.00hrs Monday 26 June 2017 Keywords: Liquid Roofing, Roofing, Flat Roof

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 June 2017

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oakdene Primary School Renew Liquid Plastic Roof, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.