Closed tender

NEX17/27 Bus Services (118)

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Published
15 June 2017
Submission
22 June 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the provision of the 118 Bus Service in Newcastle. Please note that the deadline for requests for information is noon 20/06/2017. The deadline for tender submissions is noon 22/06/2017. Keywords: Transport, Nexus, Bus, Buses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2017

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEX17/27 Bus Services (118), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.