Marketing services
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- The Ubiquity Group
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 12 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This project is a procurement exercise to appoint an agency for marketing, media and strategy to support the aims of the Business Wales service and to support the development of a refreshed identity and marketing approach for Business Wales and the delivery of a dedicated campaign. Please note that this contract is part funded by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and is therefore subject to the availability of those funds. Please note that consortia bids are encouraged for this tender exercise. Please refer to: www.wales.gov.uk/jointbidding for advice and assistance on joint bidding. This Invitation to Tender Document (ITT) has been prepared on behalf of the Welsh Ministers, in order to establish a contract for the Welsh Government's Business Wales Service marketing, media and strategy to support the Business Wales and Entrepreneurship service aims over the term of Government and to support the development of a refreshed identity and marketing approach for Business Wales and Entrepreneurship and the delivery of a dedicated campaign. Please note that this contract is part funded by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and is therefore subject to the availability of those funds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Award published12 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2019
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
