Marketing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cairn57 Communications
- Value
- GBP 238,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 13 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the Procurement process has now ended. It is expected that these services will be required from June 2017, for a period of 3 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Framework conditions, with HIE having the option to extend for a further 1 year period. The 3-year budget currently available to deliver this service is between 157 500 GBP and 195 000 GBP (excluding VAT). HIE is currently procuring marketing services frameworks and contracts. HIE (including any subsidiary organisation and/or associated company), ICOA, HIAL and SNH (i.e. the named users of the marketing framework) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide a copywriting service for HIE and any other named users of the Framework to use in promoting their range of products and services, investments and geographies. Such text may also be used in joint promotions with other agencies and partners. This Framework has not been divided into Lots since this would make the execution of the Framework excessively difficult.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2017
- Completed: Award published13 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2021
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing services.
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
