Awarded contract

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Details

Value
GBP 760,937
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
14 June 2017

Tender description

Dual line multi-photon and white light laser light sheet microscope with full high content screening capabilities. Dual line multi-photon and white light laser light sheet microscope with full high content screening capabilities for the Central Laser Facility at the Rutherford Appleton Laboratory. The equipment will combine: 1- A light sheet microscope. 2- A dual-line multi-photon laser (full-tunable 640 - 1 040 nm and 640 - 1 300 nm) and white light laser (full-tunable 470 - 680 nm). 3- High content screening (fully automated).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.