Expired contract
Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
Details
- Buyer
- Royal Mint
- Supplier(s)
- Vacuum Furnace Engineering Limited (VFE)
- Value
- GBP 336,145
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
- Published
- 15 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award Notice for the tender Vacuum Furnace. Award Notice — Supply install vacuum furnace.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2017
- Completed: Award published15 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 June 2018
About the buyer
Royal Mint is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42300000 · Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Mint.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
