In-Service Support of Radiography Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Radiography devices
- Published
- 12 June 2017
- Submission
- 9 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Other additional information: You must not take this announcement to mean confirmation that MOD shall award a contract for this requirement. The MOD is publishing this announcement without any commitment to issue an invitation to tender or place a contract. Accordingly, any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers. Announcements may also be published on Defence Contracts Online, Contracts Finder or Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU), as appropriate. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.The Authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the Authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies, or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications Advertising Regime OJEU:- This contract opportunity is published in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU),the MoD Defence Contracts Bulletin and www.contracts.mod.uk The Authority has a requirement for the In-Service Support to its Portable X-Ray equipment, which includes Golden Portable Pulsed X-Ray Generators, Videsco FlashX & Scanwedge Portable Digital Flat Panel Inspection Systems and the CR35 Computed Radiography System or equivalent.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2017
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33111600 · Radiography devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to In-Service Support of Radiography Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to In-Service Support of Radiography Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
