Framework for the Provision of Face to Face Psychological Counselling Therapy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Durham County Council is seeking to appoint a Framework of Providers to provide Face to Face Psychological Counselling Therapy Services for Council employees to utilise on an as and when required basis when referred to these services by the Council's Occupational Health Service (OHS). Please access the NEPO Procontract Portal (www.nepo.org) using Procontract Reference: DN250199 and download the tender document for full details of this tender. If you have any queries setting your Organisation up on the NEPO Procontract system, please contact the Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Emergency Telephone: 0330 005 0352.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2017
- Completed: Award published14 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Face to Face Psychological Counselling Therapy Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Face to Face Psychological Counselling Therapy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
