Dermatology services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Bexley Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 1,417,895
- Topic
- Dermatology services
- Published
- 15 June 2017
- Submission
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Bexley CCG is seeking applications from suitably qualified providers to be part of the Any Qualified Provider (AQP) procurement process for Dermatology. The overall aim of the procurement is to provide services in the community for patients who are registered with a GP practice in Bexley CCG. Further information, along with all procurement documents relating to this AQP opportunity are available via the Delta e-procurement portal by following the link to the Delta site. Dermatology AQP, additional window, full details as within our documents. Clarification of Contract Value — This will initially be a 3 year contract so the total anticipated budgetary value over 3 years will be an estimated at 850 737 GBP. Should the contract be extended by a further 2 years then the total anticipated budgetary value over the 5 year period will be an estimated 1 417 895 GBP. The contract value has therefore been stated as 1 417 895 GBP within the Contract Notice, and the duration stated as 60 months, although interested parties must be aware that as an AQP procurement the contract value is 0. Please note that the extension period is not guaranteed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2017
About the buyer
NHS Bexley Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121282 · Dermatology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bexley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dermatology services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Bexley Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
