CTP819 – Framework for the Supply of Building and Plumbing Materials
Details
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 16 June 2017
- Submission
- 21 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The framework is for the supply of a range of construction materials to aid Council operatives to undertake repairs and maintenance works to Corporate Buildings, Schools, Homes for Old People etc. The framework will provide one supplier for each of the lots 1 - 8 and all compliant bids will be accepted onto to Lot 9. Potential tenderers are encouraged to bid for as many lots as they can realistically supply, however tenderers will not be at a disadvantage if they only offer a bid for 1 or 2 of the 9 lots. Site Address The construction materials will either be collected by Council operatives or delivered to: Derbyshire County Council Chesterfield Business Unit The Brushes Sheffield Road Chesterfield S41 9ED Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule. Keywords: Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP819 – Framework for the Supply of Building and Plumbing Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
