Expired contract
CSF Lot 1b - Flimby Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 760,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for proposed internal alterations, extensions and upgrade, including replacement of heating and lightings systems, fire alarm and some electrical upgrade at Flimby Primary School, Cumbria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2017
- Completed: Award published13 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1b - Flimby Primary School.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
