Awarded contract

Auditing services

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Auditing services
Published
13 June 2017

Tender description

The University of Brighton Academies Trust and the Hastings Academies Trust are seeking external audit services for the Trusts and all of their existing academies and teaching schools, and future academies opening during the 2107/18 and 2018/19 academic years and beyond. External Audit Services for the University of Brighton Academies Trust and the Hastings Academies Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 June 2017

About the buyer

University of Brighton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Auditing services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.