Supported Living Framework For People With a Learning Disability -Consultation
Details
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 8 June 2017
- Submission
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Portsmouth City council is planning to establish a new framework for the provision of supported living and community support services based in the Portsmouth area. The framework will last for four years and is intended to be used for the provision of most supported living services for people with a learning disability funded by Portsmouth City Council. As a precursor to the issue of tender documentation, the Council would like to consult organisations on the proposed scope of the framework and the process to select providers for inclusion on the framework list. Consequently, we have produced a short consultation document and would welcome any comments that interested parties may have. The deadline for receipt of responses is 5pm on the 28th June 2017. Responses should be returned using the correspondence function on Intend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2017
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Living Framework For People With a Learning Disability -Consultation.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Supported Living Framework For People With a Learning Disability -Consultation, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
