Expired contract

Supply of GIS software

Details

Value
GBP 237,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Published
7 June 2017

Tender description

This is an award notice for the supply of GIS software under the Local Authority Software Applications (LASA) Framework RM1059 Lot 11

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2020

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of GIS software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.