Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Details
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 9 June 2017
- Submission
- 21 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment. The Authority has the potential requirement for the repair of hydraulic pumps and motors fitted to the Warrior fleet. It is the intention of the Authority to award a Contract with a single Contractor in order to carry out repair activities. An example of the equipment currently in scope but is not limited to, are as follows: 9MCV HYDRAULIC MOTOR 2540994960005 9MCV ROTARY PUMP 4320992553274 9MCV HYDRAULIC PUMP 4320997983422 9MCV HYDRAULIC PUMP 4320999970445 The Authority reserves the right to add items of a similar nature to the Contract in its lifetime. QA standards or equivalent: The Contractor shall hold and maintain a certification to ISO 9001:2008 or equivalent quality accreditation to a correct scope relevant to this requirement. Expressions of interest will be via a Dynamic Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (DPQQ) linked to this Contract Notice. Only those expressions of interest that fully meet the above criteria and DPQQ shall be considered for Invitation to Tender. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract, indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this Contract Notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting framework agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this place only on the basis that they fully understand and accept his position.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2017
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
