Awarded contract
Purchase of up to fifteen 18000kg GVW Bulk Gritters
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 1,216,334
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 6 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase of up to fifteen 18000kg GVW Bulk Gritters. This is a further competition exercise from the YPO Specialist Vehicles Framework Agreement (000652) Keywords: Gritter
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2017
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
