Expired contract

PP17066 Energy from Waste EFW Asset Survey

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
6 June 2017

Tender description

Asset condition survey of Wolverhampton city Councils Enegey from Waste Plan. full tender documents at www.wolverhamptontenders.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2017

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PP17066 Energy from Waste EFW Asset Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.