Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bio Products Laboratory, CSL Behring (UK) Ltd, Biotest
- Value
- GBP 8,824,464
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Blood products
- Published
- 9 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of Anti D, Four Factor Concentrate and Hyper Immunes (AFHP). This Framework Agreement has been awarded in seven (7) categories, each of which is identified as a ‘Lot’ as detailed in the contract notice. The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 — Anti-D (Rho) Immunoglobulin; Lot 2 — HBIG Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Intramuscular use (IM); Lot 3 — HBIG Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin intravenous use (IV); Lot 4 — HTIG Tetanus immunoglobulin intramuscular use (IM); Lot 5 — Anti Rabies immunoglobulin for intramuscular use (IM); Lot 6 — VZIG Varicella — Zoster immunoglobulin intramuscular (IM); Lot 7 — Coagulation Factor Four Factor Prothrombin Complex Concentrate (PCC). All deliveries under the framework agreement will be to 1 central location, namely ‘The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service’ (SNBTS), Edinburgh. Supply of Anti-D (Rho) Immunoglobulin either in a pre-filled syringe or vial. Supply of HBIG Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin intramuscular use (IM). Supply of HBIG Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin intravenous use (IV). Supply of HTIG Tetanus immunoglobulin intramuscular use (IM). Supply of Anti Rabies immunoglobulin for intramuscular use (IM). Supply of VZIG Varicella — Zoster immunoglobulin intramuscular use (IM). Supply of Coagulation Factor Four Factor Prothrombin Complex Concentrate (PCC) in a range of vials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2017
- Completed: Award published9 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 May 2019
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141510 · Blood products
- 33141520 · Plasma extracts
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
