Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Buyer
- St James's Hospital
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 9 June 2017
- Submission
- 14 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the provision of F-18 Fluorodeoxyglucose and Gallium 68 Radioisotopes for St. James's Hospital. Invitation To Tender for The Provision of F-18 Fluoro-deoxyglucose and Gallium 68 Radioisotopes For St. James's Hospital. Invitation To Tender for the Provision of F-18 Fluorodeoxyglucose and Gallium 68 Radioisotopes For St. James's Hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2017
About the buyer
St James's Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St James's Hospital.
- 3
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
