Closed tender

PAN1593 - Leicester and Leicestershire Business Survey 2017

Details

Value
GBP 26,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 June 2017
Submission
23 June 2017

Tender description

The Leicester and Leicestershire Enterprise Partnership (LLEP) working with Leicester City Council and Leicestershire County Council wishes to invite quotations for the provision of consultancy services to undertake business surveys. The purpose of this Business Survey is to provide: • A vehicle for consultation with the business community. • A snapshot of business and business conditions and an insight into business needs. • The LLEP and partners with information from the business community that informs local strategic planning and decision making processes. • Evidence based policy and information that helps attract funding. • Intelligence relating to those sectors that are important to local economic growth. This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 23 June 2017 at the very latest. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2017

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN1593 - Leicester and Leicestershire Business Survey 2017.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN1593 - Leicester and Leicestershire Business Survey 2017, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.