Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 5 June 2017
- Submission
- 5 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Subsidence Pumping Station Capital Refurbishment works 2016/17 was set up to provide a Design and Install of the Mechanical & Electrical installation and Civils construction to Five Number Subsidence Pumping Stations in the South and West Yorkshire region. This works Instruction is for the M&E Works for 1 of the 5 sites which is Taining Drain SPS site only. The pumping stations typically comprise of either pump house Brick building or kiosk in a fenced areas. Common to all will be sump chambers, hard-standing areas, Weedscreen inlet bays, discharge bays, fenced compounds and pump control panels. The main elements of MEP works identified are detailed below in the tender documents The period of time for the works is 4 Months from issue of the NEC ECC Contract. Various mechanical, electrical and pumping engineering works as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2017
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
