Invitation to Tender for Peregrini Conservation Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 5 June 2017
- Submission
- 20 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council have a requirement for the repair of historic structures at Osborne' Fort, St Cuthbert's Chapel, People Well, Bark Pots, Lantern Chapel, War Memorial and the Market Cross. These sites are at various locations on Holy Island, Northumberland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2017
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Peregrini Conservation Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
