Awarded contract

Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Published
7 June 2017

Tender description

ESRI ARC licensed products are used widely within NRW as a major component part of the Geographic Information System. This requirement is for an ESRI Enterprise License Agreement (3 years). ESRI UK are the only providers of the ESRI Enterprise Licensing Agreement (ELA). The ELA provides support and maintenance advice for development and access to ESRI developers for our perpetual ARC GIs licences. We utilise ESRI ARC licensed products widely within NRW as a major component part of the Geographic Information System but there is no associated charge for the rights to use the product if there is an ELA in place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.