GB-Shrewsbury: POCV 007 - Community Postural Stability Instruction Pilot Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Energize Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin
- Value
- GBP 138,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 7 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the delivery of a two and half year Community Postural Stability Instruction Pilot programme as part of a whole system approach to falls prevention across the local health economy to commence in June 2017. This will test and develop an effective sustainable model for the delivery of a single community-based postural stability programme to reduce the impact of falls and falls- related injuries.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2017
- Completed: Award published7 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: POCV 007 - Community Postural Stability Instruction Pilot Programme.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
