Contract Award - Replacement of Uninterruptable Power Supply 1 and 2 for the Sold State Phased Array Radar at RAF Fylingdales
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- DALE POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 106,798
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical inspection services
- Published
- 5 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for ACT/04523 - Replacement of Uninterruptable Power Supply 1 and 2 for the Sold State Phased Array Radar at RAF Fylingdales. The Contractor is required to - 1. Replace in their entirety UPS 1 and 2. 2. Ensure that the replacement UPS is capable of supporting PME during loss of primary power, prior to availability of alternate Diesel Generator (DG) power.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Award published5 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Replacement of Uninterruptable Power Supply 1 and 2 for the Sold State Phased Array Radar at RAF Fylingdales.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
