Awarded contract

Bins

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Bins
Published
5 June 2017

Tender description

The supply of 140 litre wheeled bins for the collection of domestic waste. Quantity approximately 110 000 to be delivered to South Gloucestershire Council in batches to be agreed. The supply of 140 litre wheeled bins for the collection of domestic waste. Quantity approximately 110 000 to be delivered to South Gloucestershire Council in batches to be agreed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39224340 · Bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.