Closed tender

Bikeability Training

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Primary education services
Published
9 June 2017
Submission
13 July 2017

Tender description

Swindon Borough Council (SBC) wishes to submit to tender the requirements for the provision of Bikeability training. The contract will run from 1st September 2017 to 31st March 2020. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 13th July 2017, 12:00 midday UK Local time by hard copy to Jane Deeley as stated in the tender documents. If you require any clarifications on the tender documents please submit these in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to Jane Deeley at jdeeley@swindon.gov.uk or Philip Martlew at pmartlew@swindon.gov.uk by 6th July 2017, 1200 midday UK local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor's responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Jane Deeley at jdeeley@swindon.gov.uk. The tender documents are available at the following URL: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Project Id: DN281218. We would encourage you to click on the 'Register interest' button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 July 2017

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bikeability Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.