Awarded contract

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
5 June 2017

Tender description

CYC are looking to appoint Architectural and Supporting Design Services provider on a ranked framework for 48 months. The works will be from our Capital Teams, predominately Housing and Property Services with an approximate construction value of 1 000 000 GBP > 10 000 000 GBP per annum. CYC are looking to appoint Architectural and Supporting Design Services provider on a ranked framework for 48 months. The works will be from our Capital Teams, predominately Housing and Property Services with an approximate construction value of 1 000 000 GBP > 10 000 000 GBP per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.