Supply of Standby Generator, Installation and 3 year Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GA Power Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Emergency generator
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply of Standby Generator, installation and 3 years maintenance contract. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in the Specification Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document. The last date for request of documents is the 28th April 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2021
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31127000 · Emergency generator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Standby Generator, Installation and 3 year Maintenance Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Standby Generator, Installation and 3 year Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 114£7.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
