Software package and information systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 744,753
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
"Direct Contract Award" under the LASA RM1059 Lot 5 agreement for the provision of a Housing Management and Asset Management solution and the ongoing support and maintenance of the solution. This procurement was effected as a Direct Award under HMG Crown Commercial Services framework RM1059, which is fully OJEU compliant. This notice appears for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2017
- Completed: Award published31 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-housing-association.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
