Public Conveniences Cleansing and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Public Convenience Cleansing and Maintenance and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender documentation attached. Important Notice: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained. The deadline for completed submissions is 1200 hrs Tuesday 4 July 2017 Keywords: Public Toilets, Cleaning, Building Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2017
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Public Conveniences Cleansing and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
