PSF2 LOT 2 - Monks Church Bridge Widening
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework for consultant to investigate the loading capacity, and options for the widening of Monks Church Bridge on the C3058, and to develop the agreed option to provide the documentation necessary to tender the works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2017
- Completed: Award published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2018
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF2 LOT 2 - Monks Church Bridge Widening.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
