PAN1598 - Supply of Market Stalls
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 9 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Quotations for the supply of market stalls for its newly constructed market square. Leicester City Council requires market stalls for the new market square which will be ready for operation in June 2017. The markets team will be hosting a number of events, activities and specialty markets on the space and the stalls are required for this purpose. The types of markets intended to be held include record fairs, antique markets food events etc. The proposed Contract will be for one year with an option to extend for up to a further two years. The initial requirement is for 25 market stalls. However, there may be a future requirement of up to a further 35 stalls within the next couple of years. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 9 June 2017 at the very latest. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39522000 · Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
