Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,045,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Submission
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint an organisation to proved a Substance Use Recovery and Wellbeing Service The contract will run for an initial period from 1.4.2018 to 31.3.2020, with an option of 3 x 12 month extension periods. Provision of a community asset-based substance use Recovery and Wellbeing Service, including services for: prevention; training and capacity building; engagement; early intervention; recovery co-ordination; family and carer support; community recovery support; peer support; clinical treatment; retention; through care; after care; relapse prevention; and the development of a Recovery Partnership. Organisation must have the appropriate level of CQC registration for the delivery of substance misuse services. The Council is seeking to appoint an organisation to provide a Substance Use Recovery and Wellbeing Service The contract will run for an initial period from 1.4.2018 to 31.3.2020, with an option of 3 x 12 month extension periods. Provision of a community asset-based substance use Recovery and Wellbeing Service, including services for: prevention; training and capacity building; engagement; early intervention; recovery co-ordination; family and carer support; community recovery support; peer support; clinical treatment; retention; through care; after care; relapse prevention; and the development of a Recovery Partnership. Organisation must have the appropriate level of CQC registration for the delivery of substance misuse services Further information is available in the tender documentation which is available on the NEPO portal (www.nepo.org). Organisations will need to be registered on the portal to review the tender documentation in full, registration is free. TUPE ‘Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006’ as amended by the ‘Collective Redundancies and Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) (Amendment) Regulations 2014’ may apply for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2017
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
236 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
