Hainault Ancient Forest - Phase 1 - Design Team Appointment
Details
- Value
- GBP 488,500
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Submission
- 29 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council now wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and highly experienced Design Team to lead on the Development Phase of the Hainault Ancient Forest - a landscape for the future project. The proposed Invitation to Tender (ITT) will procure the services of a professional single point of responsibility Design Team to include the following services: • Lead Designer/Consultant • Architect (including Interior Design) • Landscape Architect • Quantity Surveyor • Civil & Structural Engineer • Mechanical & Electrical Service Engineer (including sustainability and ICT) • Principal Designer It is envisaged that the Contract will be delivered in two phases: Phase 1 – Design – November 2017 to November 2018 Phase 2 – Delivery – June 2019 to January 2021 Keywords: design, heritage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hainault Ancient Forest - Phase 1 - Design Team Appointment.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hainault Ancient Forest - Phase 1 - Design Team Appointment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 766£32.3bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
