Expired contract
Further Competition for Enterprise Agreement Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 122,308
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Further Competition for Enterprise Agreement Renewal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2017
- Completed: Award published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Enterprise Agreement Renewal.
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition for Enterprise Agreement Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
