Closed tender

First Aid consumables, Pharmaceuticals

Details

Value
GBP 8,266,666
Topic
Medical gases
Published
31 May 2017
Submission
7 July 2017

Tender description

The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC), as the contracting authority, is tendering for the supply and delivery of First Aid and Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support & Training Equipment and Associated Products and medical gasses to multiple locations throughout the United Kingdom (UK). Authorities eligible to call off from this framework include the Metropolitan Police Service (MPS), elected local policing bodies, other police authorities for UK police forces and the Fire and Rescue Service. The requirement is divided into the following Lots (The total estimated framework spend is £8,266,666):- Lot 1. - First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support and Training Equipment - Estimated spend £6,266,666 Lot 2. - Pharmaceuticals - Estimated spend £1,000,000 Lot 3. - Compressed Medical Gases - Estimated spend £1,000,000 See Invitation to Tender documents published via EU Supply web portal for details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 July 2017

About the buyer

Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33141623 · First-aid boxes
  • 33196000 · Medical aids
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
  • 33711540 · Para-pharmaceutical creams or lotions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Aid consumables, Pharmaceuticals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Aid consumables, Pharmaceuticals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.