Financial and insurance services
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 30 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mersey Gateway Crossings Board Limited is seeking to place the annual operational insurances required for the Mersey Gateway Bridge which are due to incept at the end of the construction phase which is anticipated to be Autumn 2017. Provision of Insurance (divided into lots as described below in Information about Lots). In 2006 the Mersey Gateway Project, a major scheme to build a new 600 000 000 GBP 6-lane toll bridge over the River Mersey between the towns of Runcorn and Widnes, was agreed. The new bridge will relieve the congested and ageing Silver Jubilee Bridge. Construction for the project commenced in 2014 and is due to be completed by Autumn 2017. For more details on the project, please visit www.merseygateway.co.uk See description for Lot 1. See description for Lot 1. See description for Lot 1. See description for Lot 1. See description for Lot 1. Mersey Gateway Crossings Board Limited is seeking to place the annual operational insurances required for the Mersey Gateway Bridge which are due to incept at the end of the construction phase which is anticipated to be Autumn 2017. Provision of Insurance (divided into lots as described below in Information about Lots). Property Damage Insurance (including Building/Contents, Material Damage / Business Interruption / Additional Expenditure); Employers Liability; Public/Products Liability; Professional Indemnity; Motor — Owned and Hired Vehicles; Terrorism. The above list is not exhaustive and combined Lots are allowed. The Mersey Gateway Crossings Board reserve the right to alter or amend the Lots listed within this notice and the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2017
About the buyer
Mersey Gateway Crossings Board Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-gateway-crossings-board-limited.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mersey Gateway Crossings Board Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
