Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-032 the printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today
Details
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Submission
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the printing of the Council’s quarterly magazine, EBC Today. The successful Contractor will be required to print the magazine and distribute to Royal Mail for onward delivery to households in the Borough. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to quote document is 12pm on 14th June 2017. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 16th June 2017. Keywords: Printing, Print, Leaflet, Magazine
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-032 the printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today.
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-032 the printing and distribution to Royal Mail of EBC Today, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
