Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 3 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Graffiti removal and deep cleaning services for Oldham and Rochdale. Further details can be found in the tender documents which are located on the Chest (www.the-chest.org.uk). The Councils require the Contractor to provide a graffiti removal and deep cleaning service within the Oldham Council and Rochdale Metropolitan Borough. Please note the Council cannot guarantee any level of business under this contract as the number of incidents and deep cleansing requests could increase or decrease subject to changes in a number of variables.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2017
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
