Car Park Management System
Details
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Submission
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
NHS Countess of Chester Hospital has made some changes to the following Opportunity on NHS Sourcing: FURTHER COMPETITION - CAR PARK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM C/119/OP/17/SR.1 PLEASE NOTE THIS OPPORTUNITY IS ONLY OPEN TO SUPPLIERS WHO ARE LISTED ON THE BRAINTREE DISTRICT COUNCIL FRAMEWORK FOR CAR PARKING EQUIPMENT PROC16-0112 UNDER LOTS 1 & 2 The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust consists of a 600 bedded large district General Hospital. The Trust (COCH) requires a contract for an Integrated Car Park Management System in accordance with the Braintree District Council Framework Agreement PROC16-0112 under the following competition routes: Lot 1 - Pay on Foot Ticketed Solutions Lot 2 - Pay on Foot Ticketless Solutions Contract Period: 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months + 12 months The pre-requisities for this Invitation to Quote are detailed in the attached document. Further information is provided within the Invitation to Quote documentation. The closing date for submissions is 14th June 2017 at 11:00
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2017
About the buyer
Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Car Park Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
