Closed tender

CA4087 - TAXI SERVICES CONTRACT

Details

Topic
Taxi services
Published
31 May 2017
Submission
19 June 2017

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the provision of Taxi Services for the West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4087. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4087 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2017

About the buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA4087 - TAXI SERVICES CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.