Auditing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 29 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract for the provision of external audit services to the General Pharmaceutical Council (GPhC). The GPhC is seeking a provider of external audit services who can offer a professional approach to external audit, and one that meets applicable UK accounting standards, including Financial Reporting Standard 102 (FRS 102), and with the Companies Act 2006. The external auditors are responsible for reporting on the GPhC's annual financial statements and for carrying out whatever examination of the statements and underlying records and control systems is necessary to reach their opinion of the statements. The key elements of the service are contained in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2017
About the buyer
General Pharmaceutical Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Auditing services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Pharmaceutical Council.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
