Expired contract

972Falmouth - Audio Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
30 May 2017

Tender description

Our Reference: 972Falmouth Audio Equipment Falmouth University is seeking to purchase an AVID S6 M40 24 FADER / 3 KNOB / 3 PROCESS / 3 DISP / 6' FRAME EDU and associated parts including full Installation and final sign-off and commissioning. All tenders must be returned via the InTend e-procurement portal by the closing date shown below: Closing date: 26th May 2017 - 14:00 Hrs. - G.M.T via the InTend portal. (This is free to use) Interested parties should refer to the ITT - Invitation to tender documents for full details of this requirement. Regards, FXPlus Procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 May 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2017

About the buyer

Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.